5.03.2011

Toronto Centre Election Results

Preliminary Results

Toronto Centre
Download 
PartyCandidateVotes% Votes 
LibertarianJudi Falardeau2710.50.5%
Marxist-LeninistPhilip Fernandez750.10.1%
CommunistCatherine Holliday1650.30.3%
Green PartyEllen Michelson2,9495.35.3%
ConservativeKevin Moore12,50522.622.6%
LiberalBob Rae22,61740.940.9%
NDP-New Democratic PartySusan Wallace16,60730.030.0%
IndependentBahman Yazdanfar1080.20.2%
Total number of valid votes: 55,297  

Polls reporting: 277/277Voter turnout: 55,297 of 84,749 registered electors (65.3%)
The number of registered electors shown in this table does not include electors who registered on election day.

No comments:

Post a Comment